Race Results

Return to All Results

United Riders of Cumberland, Cumberland: April 15th, 2012

 
Beginner Men
Beginner Women
Intermediate Men
Intermediate Women
Expert Men
Expert Women

Beginner Men: 1 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Adam Mabbott 56:22.00
2 Cam Mathews 1:03:29.00 07:07.00
3 Kale Best 1:07:08.00 10:46.00
4 Ryan Simpson 1:11:49.00 15:27.00
5 Nathan Krein 1:13:10.00 16:48.00


Beginner Women: 1 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Shannon Coutts 53:20.00
2 Monique Holmgren 1:03:41.00 10:21.00
3 Colleen Wtorek 1:07:42.00 14:22.00
4 Sarah Mitchell 1:08:08.00 14:48.00
5 Christina Zimmerman 1:08:25.00 15:05.00
6 Janet Rygnestad 1:11:32.00 18:12.00
7 Victoria Elliott 1:14:15.00 20:55.00
8 Kathryn Chung 1:14:56.00 21:36.00
9 Natasha Umpleby 1:14:57.00 21:37.00
10 Katie Duncan Rabien 1:26:24.00 33:04.00


Intermediate Men: 2 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Pelle Gustavs 1:28:41.00
2 Ken Pistak 1:28:59.00 00:18.00
3 Guy Ridler 1:31:47.00 03:06.00
4 Joe McMahen 1:31:49.00 03:08.00
5 Simon Kubachi 1:31:53.00 03:12.00
6 Nathaniel Morton 1:34:08.00 05:27.00
7 Menno Jongsma 1:34:13.00 05:32.00
8 Jason Nickels 1:35:55.00 07:14.00
9 Eamon Simmons 1:36:12.00 07:31.00
10 Don Coburn 1:36:19.00 07:38.00
11 Rob Bau 1:42:42.00 14:01.00
12 Dave Pechter 1:46:16.00 17:35.00
13 Steven Olson 1:46:18.00 17:37.00
14 Sandor Boros 1:47:13.00 18:32.00
15 Adam Christensen 1:49:08.00 20:27.00
16 Jason Nielsen 1:49:18.00 20:37.00
17 Derek Steel 1:51:40.00 22:59.00
18 Mike Russell 1:51:58.00 23:17.00
19 Brian Kehoc 1:52:18.00 23:37.00
20 Frank Holatko 1:52:37.00 23:56.00
21 Al Vanderlee 1:57:22.00 28:41.00
22 Ted Stallard 1:58:03.00 29:22.00
23 James Vasilyen 1:59:23.00 30:42.00
24 Justin Bailey 2:01:22.00 32:41.00
25 Bryan Rozon 2:01:37.00 32:56.00
26 Colin Wilson 2:08:50.00 40:09.00
27 Tim Griffin 2:13:34.00 44:53.00
DNF Arran Spencer


Intermediate Women: 2 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Sandra Hardy 1:43:11.00
2 Karen Fedoruk 1:56:21.00 13:10.00
3 Heather Makuch 2:02:56.00 19:45.00


Expert Men: 3 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Cory Wallace 1:46:31.00
2 Steven Noble 1:48:42.00 02:11.00
3 Thomas Skinner 1:53:19.00 06:48.00
4 Daniel Varga 1:57:00.00 10:29.00
5 Geoffrey Homer 1:57:41.00 11:10.00
6 James Cameron 2:00:50.00 14:19.00
7 Ken Olson 2:05:11.00 18:40.00
8 Halldor Gunnarsson 2:05:48.00 19:17.00
9 Jeremy Grasby 2:06:03.00 19:32.00
10 Sam Whittingham 2:06:27.00 19:56.00
11 Tom Garrow 2:10:01.00 23:30.00
12 Michael Jordan 2:11:19.00 24:48.00
13 Ron Hewitson 2:11:22.00 24:51.00
14 Steven Lan 2:12:26.00 25:55.00
15 Robin Richardson 2:13:09.00 26:38.00
16 Erik Holbek 2:15:18.00 28:47.00
17 Nathan Blok 2:16:00.00 29:29.00
18 Nick Gottfried 2:18:18.00 31:47.00
19 Bill McMillan 2:18:25.00 31:54.00
20 Matt Powsey 2:22:14.00 35:43.00
21 Nicolas Manders 2:22:17.00 35:46.00
22 Jeroen Dikkentman 2:28:58.00 42:27.00
23 Roland Rabien 2:32:40.00 46:09.00
24 Joel Vanderlee 2:33:26.00 46:55.00
25 Glen Wakeling 2:34:05.00 47:34.00
DNF Trevor Jones
DNF George Beatteay
DNF Drew Mackenzie
DNF Craig Richie
DNF Jason Binab


Expert Women: 3 Laps

Place: Name: Total Time: Time Back:
1 Wendy Simms 2:07:27.00
2 Karen Trueman 2:11:45.00 04:18.00
3 Glenowyn Carlson 2:20:39.00 13:12.00
4 Caeli Barron 2:23:53.00 16:26.00
5 Kelly Roloff 2:30:52.00 23:25.00
6 Kate Scallion 2:37:57.00 30:30.00
7 Laurie Kalf 2:40:13.00 32:46.00
8 Annie Gornall 2:48:25.00 40:58.00
DNF Dawn Anderson
DNF Joele Guynup
DNF Mical Dyck

Report a problem with your results.